vvlog june 20 //IIFYM// video featuring, macronutrients, diet websites, sludge

***I DOWNLOADED “JAKSTA” SO I NOW CAN RIP VIDEOS!!!*** FEATURED VIDEO OF THE VVLOG: http://www.youtube.com from my homie “MOODY”! Actual footage of other videos on mine will begin when I figure that out. ___________________________________ If you want to be “featured” just throw your already uploaded youtube vid onto my facebook profile or page. I’ll pick from the ones I like most. No whining. Lol. WEBSITES I TALK ABOUT (thanks to my coaches for the recommendations): http://www.nutritiondata.com http http://www.myfitnesspal.com (also an iphone app) for bodybuilding and powerlifting gear- http (thanks alberto) Another iphone app “Lose It!” ( http://www.loseit.com ) The website I USE MOST (which isn’t necessarily the best… It actually has a VERY LIMITED database in my opinion… but I’ve built up my customized list on it for so long that it works great for me) http://www.fitday.com ______________________________________ FB http://www.facebook.com FB PAGE: http://www.facebook.com ______________________________________ The CREW I’m coached under: http://www.3dmusclejourney.com ______________________________________ I accept mail n stuff at MATT OGUS NATURAL BODYBUILDER PMB #347 6966 Sunrise Blvd. Citrus Heights, Ca. 95610-3144 _____________________________________ amazon wishlist hey hey hey! lol: http://www.amzn.com _____________________________________ my amazon store of products I actually USE: astore.amazon.com there’s not much on it yet, but soon it’ll have it all

25 thoughts on “vvlog june 20 //IIFYM// video featuring, macronutrients, diet websites, sludge

  1. You can make a myfitnesspal macronutrient goal. Go online and go to your profile and edit the nutrients to what you want!

  2. @ninjabic dude you know EXACTLY how I feel now! if it fits in the macros, there’s NO guilt because you KNOW you’re on track. You can still be STUPID DIALED into contest prep and still enjoy the wonders of food and flavor. You just have to be smarter than 99% of people about it πŸ˜‰

  3. Wow! Just made berry sludge to compliment my strawberries and 2 rice cakes. Had to add a little bit of water bc it was too chalky with 18g protein powder but taste SOOO damn good though.. Im not gonna lie.. I felt a little guilty after I was done lol.

    Seriously, 1st bite of strawberry was FCKING heaven man! Haha, thank you for the epic meal idea. The macros were pretty easy to fit into my diet to! ^_^

  4. I enjoy you videos but if you are going to add other people other videos to yours… I don’t want to see them… I can search for them on my own.. no thanks please leave them out….

  5. don’t know if you’ve already covered this, but i was just wondering what does your diet consist of during off season training?

  6. @flexforall2 nah. not eric. Berto though trained my friend for 12 weeks contest prep an i have talk to him lol. im bulking right now but when i cut im thinking of hiring 3dmj. πŸ™‚

  7. i have another question matt,in this diet did you eated something sweeten ( not with stevia) or something that has white flour? Do you complete ignore them?!

  8. hey matt, you inspired me..
    but i wonder, if u have tutorials about how working out properly for a good cut muscle?

  9. Are you sponsored by Quaker? Sellout!! haha jk Your videos are the best on youtube I always watch them when eating my meals. between you and all the other good channels on youtube i never watch tv anymore.

  10. @flexforall2 Sweet, yeah i’m still unsure whether carbs effect my bodyfat too much before bed, I have a very fast metabolism like yourself so i’ve recently tried to up my calories.
    Foods i’m eating at the moment are like:
    Chicken, Steak, Lean/Full mince, Skim/Whole milk, Sweet Potatoes, Normal Potatoes, Oats and Weetabix πŸ™‚
    Really please with how it’s going and your video’s are an intresting watch, keep up the good work man.
    Gone from 8’10.4 – 8’13.6 still lean, good luck for your comp!!!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s